The Miramichi Salmon Association is made up of two separate organizations - the Miramichi Salmon Association, Inc. and a sister organization in the US called the Miramichi Salmon Association (US), Inc. Each is a registered not-for profit charitable organization in their respective country and is overseen and managed by a volunteer Board of Directors. The Miramichi Salmon Association directors are elected at the Annual General Meeting by members from across Canada and the United States.

MSA, Inc. Officers
Robyn McCallum, President
Joe Palmer, Chair
Richard McGuigan, Vice Chair
Bradford Burns, Vice Chair
Debbie Norton, Past Chair
Kenneth Kyle, Secretary-Treasurer
W. Ross Bingham, Legal Counsel

 

MSA (US) Inc. Officers
Bradford Burns, President
David Fenderson, Vice President
Gary Plante, Treasure

 

 MSA, Inc. Executive
Chris Smith, Nominations Committee Chair
Joe Palmer, Human Resources Committee Chair
Gordon Mouland, Land-use Committee Chair
Greg Sprague, Communications Committee Chair
Kevin Harris, Strategic Planning Committee Chair
Laura Gilks, Education Committee Chair
Manley Price, Conservation Planning Committee Chair
Rick Pryde, Finance Committee Chair
Stan Knowles, Membership Committee Chair
Tristan Hovey, Development Committee Chair

MSA Inc. Directors
Alex Bobak (Fredericton, NB)
Alexis Miles (Providence, RI)
Allan Wilson (Boiestown, NB)
Allen Curry (Fredericton, NB)
Andrew Willett (Quispamsis, NB)
Anthony Boynton (Chatham, MA)
Ben Kaley (Hanwell, NB)
Brad Burns (Falmouth, ME)
Brent Locke (Bedford, NS)
Brock Curtis (Blackville, NB)
Chandler Dumaine (Worcester, MA)
Chris Smith (Hanwell, NB)
Christopher (Kit) Barrow (Vero Beach, FL)
Christopher Lloyd (Gray Rapids, NB)
Colin (Rip) Cunningham (Dover, MA)
Dan Cain (Fredericton, NB)
David Alward (Woodstock, NB)
Debbie Norton (Red Bank, NB)
Deborah Power (Fredericton, NB)
Doug MacDonald (Moncton, NB)
Everett Taylor (Doaktown, NB)
Francois Emond (Dieppe, NB)
Gary Tanner (Bennington, VT)
Gordon Mouland (Rothesay, NB)
Grant Brenan (Rothesay, NB)
Grant Ross (Boiestown, NB)
Greg Sprague (Fredericton, NB)
Ian Cavanagh (Wickham, NB)
Jacky Girouard (St-Marie-de-Kent, NB)
James Blackwell (S Natick, MA)
Janice Cormier (Moncton, NB)
Jason Curtis (Keenan, NB)
Jeff Morris (Miramichi, NB)
Joe Palmer (Woodstock, NB)
John C. Fitzpatrick, Jr. (Saint John, NB)
John Swan (Portland, ME)
Jonathan Flemming (Rothesay, NB)
Joseph Walsh (Houston, TX)
Kenneth Kyle (Fredericton, NB)
Kevin Harris (Rothesay, NB)
Laura Gilks (Fredericton, NB)
Manley Price (Boiestown, NB)
Marc Cabot (York Harbor, ME)
Marc-Antoine Chiasson (Moncton, NB)
Mark Delaney (Riverview, NB)
Mark Hambrook (South Esk, NB)
Mark Holleran (Fredericton, NB)
Martyn Vickers (Augusta, ME)
Matt Alexander (Saint John, NB)
Mike O'Blenis (Prince William, NB)
Muriel MacKenzie (Storeytown, NB)
Natalie Kenny (Fredericton, NB)
Paul Baker (Rothesay, NB)
Paul Valeri (Danbury, CT)
Peter Worth (Riverview, NB)
Reece Cain (New Maryland, NB)
Richard McGuigan (Fredericton, NB)
Rick Cunjak (Fredericton, NB)
Rick Pryde (Florenceville, NB)
Shawn Betts (Fredericton, NB)
Shawn Riley (Toronto, ON)
Stan Knowles (Miramichi, NB)
Stephen Tonning (Long Reach, NB)
Trevor Rowe (Moncton, NB)
Tristan Hovey (Fredericton, NB)
Tyler Coughlan (Gray Rapids, NB)
Vincent Swazey (Boiestown, NB)
W. Ross Bingham (Moncton, NB)
Wayne O'Donnell (Doaktown, NB)
William Utley (Harpswell, ME)

MSA (U.S.) Inc. Directors
Alexis Miles (Providence, RI)
Anthony Boynton (N. Easton, MA)
Ben Carmichael (Concord MA)
Bob Bonczek (Chapel Hill, SC)
Bradford Burns (Falmouth, ME)
Chandler Dumaine (Worcester, MA)
Christopher (Kit) Barrow (Vero Beach, FL)
Colin (Rip) Cunningham (Dover, MA)
David Fenderson (Falmouth, ME)
David Huntress (South Portland, ME)
Gary Plante (Portland, ME)
Gary Tanner (Bennington, VT)
James Blackwell (S. Natick, MA)
Joe Palmer (Woodstock, NB)
John Gerstmayr (South Woodstock, VT)
John Swan (Portland, ME)
Joseph Walsh (Bangor, ME)
Kevin Harris (Rothesay, NB)
Marc Cabot (York Harbor, ME)
Marty Vickers (Augusta, ME)
Patrick Boland (Litchfield, CT)
Peter Howell (Nantucket, MA)
Ralph Vitale (Boxford, MA)
Robert Norton (Red Bank, NB)
Roger Earle (North Scituate, RI)
Stephen Hibbard (Weston, MA)
Whitney Beals (Southborough, MA)
William Utley (Harpswell, ME)

Honourary MSA Inc. Directors
Alex Mills (Halifax, NS)
Andrew Goode (Freeport, ME)
Byron Coughlan (Gray Rapids, NB)
David Hashey (Fredericton, NB)
David Oxley (Rothesay, NB)
Gayden Curtis (Blackville, NB)
Hadley Ford (Pine Plains, NY)
J.W. Bud Bird (Fredericton, NB)
James McQuaid (Miramichi, NB)
Jim Hughson (Fredericton, NB)
John Dillon (Stamford, CT)
Keith Wilson (McNamee, NB)
Ralph Archibald (Forestdale, MA)
Ted Reevey (Rothesay, NB)